Nicklas Porsing Fixtures 2016
Peterborough UK Ex- Excluded
Vargarna Sweden R- Retired Bike Failure
Rzeszow Poland F- Fell
Slangerup Denmark TEx- Tape Exclusion




Dates of Meetings which clash
This Meeting takes precidence




Meeting Home/Away Result NP scores NP pts
March
13-03-16 Ulrich Ostergaard Testimonial Winner NKI 2-1-2-3-0 8 pts
28-03-16 Ipswich H Postponed
28-03-16 Łódź H 50-39 Win 0-3-3-2-0 8 pts
31-03-16 Sheffield A 45-45 Draw 1*-2-R-1* 4 + 2 pts




April
01-04-16 Scunthorpe H 64-26 Win R-3-2*-2* 7 + 2 pts
03-04-16 Gdansk A 28-62 Loss R-R 0 pts
08-04-16 Sheffield H 44-49 Loss 2-F-2-1* 5+1 pts
10-04-16 Scunthorpe A 57-36 Win 3-3-1*-3-3 13+1 pts
10-04-16 Krosno H Rained Off
14-04-16 Ipswich A 48-42 Loss 2-2-3-0 7 pts
16-04-16 Rye House A 48-42 Won R-2-1*-0 3+1 Pts
17-04-16 Bydgoszcz A Rained Off
21-04-16 Redcar A 40-53 Won 3-3-2-3 11 Pts
21-04-16 Bydgoszcz A 43-47 Loss 3-3-2-1-2 11 Pts
24-04-16 Somerset H 37-53 Loss 2-2-1-1* 5+1 Pts
24-04-16 Krakow H Rained Off
28-04-16 Krakow H 48-42 Won 3-1-0-R 4 Pts
29-04-16 Outrup A Snowed Off




May
01-05-16 Glasgow A 30-62 Loss 2-2-1-Ri 5 Pts
01-05-16 Daugavpils A 37-57 Loss Not Racing
15-05-16 Danish Championship Outrup A Not Racing Injured
06-05-16 Plymouth A Not Racing Injured
06-05-16 Krosno H
08-05-16 Sheffield H
08-05-16 Opole A
11-05-16 Grinsted H
12-05-16 Valsarna H
15-05-16 Rye House H
19-05-16 Ornarna A
20-05-16 Holsterbro A
22-05-16 Ipswich H
22-05-16 Pila H
25-05-16 Holsterbro H
26-05-16 Gnistorna A
29-05-16 Częstochowa A
30-05-16 Scunthorpe A
30-05-16 Ipswich H




June
05-06-16 Częstochowa H
08-06-16 Outrup H
09-06-16 Sweden Reserved date
10-06-16 Glasgow H
15-06-16 Holsted A
16-06-16 Griparna A
17-06-16 Scunthorpe H
18-06-16 Workington A
19-06-16 Pila A
22-06-16 Holsted H
23-06-16 Griparna H
26-06-16 Rawicz A
29-06-16 Esbjerg H
30-06-16 Sweden Reserved date




July
01-07-16 Somerset A
03-07-16 Workington/Somerset H
06-07-16 Fjelsted A
07-07-16 Vastervik A
08-07-16 Somerset Pairs A
08-07-16 Munkebo A
10-07-16 Daugavpils H
14-07-16 Gnistorna H
15-07-16 Berwick H
20-07-16 Pila H
21-07-16 Ornarna H
21-07-16 Ipswich A
22-07-16 Peterborough Reserved date H
23-07-16 Premier League Fours H
24-07-16 Premier League Fours H
28-07-16 Sheffield A
31-07-16 Workington A




August
03-08-16 Grinsted A
04-08-16 Valsarna A
05-08-16 Somerset A
05-08-16 Krakow A
07-08-16 Edinburgh H
11-08-16 Sweden Reserved date
12-08-16 Edinburgh A
13-08-16 Berwick A
17-08-16 Munkebo H
18-08-16 Sweden Reserved date
21-08-16 Newcastle A
21-08-16 Krosno H
24-08-16 Esbjerg A
25-08-16 Sweden Reserved date
26-08-16 Newcastle H
28-08-16 Krosno A
29-08-16 Redcar H
31-08-16 Fjelsted H




September
01-09-16 Sweden Reserved date
02-09-16 Workington H
04-09-16 Gdansk H
09-09-16 Peterborough Reserved date
11-09-16 Łódź A
15-09-16 Sweden Reserved date
18-09-16 Poland Reserved date
22-09-16 Sweden Reserved date
23-09-16 Peterborough Reserved date
25-09-16 Poland Reserved date




October
07-10-16 Peterborough Reserved date